Wednesday, March 15, 2006

create art


Starting to stress out! Hall of Fame calls should be going out sometime between today and Friday. I know I won't be getting a call, but still, I have that anxious feeling that just maybe Lisa will call. Ugh. I hate having hope!! Okay....no hope. I won't get a call, that is fine! No biggie. I don't need 500$, tons of prizes and a chance to work for Creating Keepsakes for a year do I? Nah....

Just the whole fact that I know calls will soon be going out is stressing me to the max. I've had a headache for going on three days now!

With my luck they will all go out while I am at work this afternoon and I will miss all of the excitement on the boards.

If my cell phone rings at work today, I might crap my pants (those of you who know my number don't prank call me!!) I talked to Lisa before---I know her voice. LOL!

Okay, I think I reached straigh jacket terms right about now, hof is making me crazy!!

Good luck to everyone who entered, can't wait to see who won!!

And for myself, I'm proud that I entered and hope to get a page published somewhere!

I leave you with a page I did last night while trying to get my mind off of things...

4 comments:

jana said...

hey... good luck... i'd cross my fingers for you, but i have such bad luck that i might jinx you, so i wont. let me know as soon as you hear (the good news!)...

a said...

you got a call didnt you????

kate said...

Love that page Melissa!!!

Jess said...

gorgeous page!